News 2011

18/12 Vilnius, Lithuania INT
J: Malgorzata Supronowich

Colombian Friend's Chili Vivaz

BOB, CAC, CACIB

Colombian Friend's Golden Hearth

BOS, CAC, CACIB

17/12 Vilnius, Lithuania INT
J: Alexandr Burykin

Colombian Friend's Chili Vivaz

BOB, CAC, CACIB shortlisted to top 6 in group

Colombian Friend's Golden Hearth

BOS, CAC, CACIB

27/11 Lilleström, Norway
*Norwegian Winner*
J: Fernando Rodrigues


Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOS, CAC, CACIB

Norwegian Winner'11

23/10 Poznan, Poland
*Polish Winner*
J: Dusan Paunovic

Colombian Friend's Dream Come True

BOB, CAC CACIB

Polish & Poznan Winner'11

Colombian Friend's Chili Vivaz

BM2

Colombian Friend's Magic Witch

BOS, CAC, CACIB

Polish & Poznan Winner'11

22/10 Poznan, Poland INT
J: ...

Colombian Friend's
Dream Come True

BOB, CAC, CACIB

Colombian Friend's
Chili Vivaz

BM2

Colombian Friend's
Magic Witch

BOS, CACIB, CAC-->

new Polish Champion

kennel Colombian Friend's

Best In Show 4 breeder

9/10 Sweden spec.show
J: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOB, CAC

resBEST IN SHOW intermediate

Best In Show 3

24-25/9 Eckerö IDS
J: Nils Molin

Colombian Friend's Chili Vivaz
BOB, CACIB, shortlisted to top 6 in group

Colombian Friend's Mill'Mariposa
BOS, CACIB-->

INTERNATION CHAMPION

18/9 Tampere spec.show
J: Niksa Lemo

Colombian Friend's Dream Come True
BM3

kennel Colombian Friend's
BOB breeder

Colombian Friend's Chili Vivaz
BM4

Colombian Friend's Mill'Mariposa
BF2

Colombian Friend's Mill'Mariquita
EXC/1

17/9 Hyvinkää groupshow
J: Maret Kärdi

Colombian Friend's Mill'Mariposa
BOB, CAC-->

Finnish Champion

Colombian Friend's Chili Vivaz
BOS

11/9 Laröd, Sweden spec.show
J: Anette Edlander

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOS, CAC

10/9 Sofiero, Sweden all breed
J: Harto Stockmari

Colombian Firnd's Golden Pepper
BOS, CAC

4/9 Öland, Sweden all breed
J: Böda Sandissa

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOS, CAC

27/8 Vyborg, Russia all breed

Colombian Friend's Mill'Mariposa
2x BOB, 2x CAC-->

Russian Champion

20/8 Tallinn, Estonia
J: Rita Kadike-Skadina

Colombian Friend's Golden Hearth
BF2, CAC

20/8 Norrköping, Sweden IDS
"Swedish Winner"
J: Marja Talvitie

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOS, CACIB, CAC

Swedish Winner

20/8 Kouvola all breed
J: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Colombian Friend's Golden Charmer
BOS, CAC

Colombian Friend's Chili Pepper
BM 2

14/7 Ronneby IDS
J: Göran Hallberg

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOS, CACIB, CAC

14/8 Falköping, Sweden
J: Ros-Mari Hartwig

Colombian Friend's Golden Sensation
BOB

Best In Group 3

7/8 Vallentuan, Sweden all breed
J: Hanne Laine-Jense

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOB, CAC

31/7 Ransäter, Sweden IDS
J: Manola Poggesi

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOS, CACIB, CAC

Colombian Friend's Golden Sensation
BF2, resCACIB, resCAC

30/7 Ransäter, Sweden IDS
J:Göran Hallberg

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
EXC/1

29/7 Ransäter, Sweden IDS
J: Per-Erik Wallin

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOS, CACIB, CAC

Colombian Friend's Golden Sensation
BF3, resCACIB

16/7 Helsinki, spec.show
51 cirnechis entered
J: Ulla af Heurlin

Colombian Friend's Chili Vivaz
BOB

BEST IN SPECIALITY SHOW

Colombian Friend's Mill'Mariposa
BOS

kennel Colombian Friend's

BEST IN SHOW breeder

CF Dream Come True & CF Golden Hearth

BEST IN SHOW brace

Colombian Friend's
Dream Come True
EXC/3

Colombian Friend's
Golden Gift
EXC

Colombian Friend's
Golden Hearth
EXC/3

Kimblewick Jill

BF 4

16/7 Tvååker, Sweden all breed

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOB, CAC

15/7 Tvååker, Sweden IDS

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOS, CACIB, CAC

10/7 Paris, France
"World Winner"
J: G. Battisto

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
EXC/2

9/7 Paris, France
"France Winner*
J: Harri Lehkonen

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
EXC/2

2/7 Borås, Sweden
J: Eli-Marie Klepp

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOS, CAC

Colombian Friend's Golden Sensation
EXC/2

18/6 Pärnu, Estonia IDS
J: Jussi Liimatainen

..Showed only one cirneco..

Colombian Friend's Mill'Mariposa
BOS, CACIB

17/6 Pärnu, Estonia spec.show
J: Saija Juutilainen

Colombian Friend's Mill'Mariposa
BOB, CAC-->

Estonia Champion

Colombian Friend's Dream Come True
BOS

Colombian Friend's Chii Vivaz
BM2

Colombian Friend's Golden Hearth
BF2, JBOB

kennel Colombian Friend's
BOB breeder

Best In Show 3 breeder

Ida in Junior Handler competition

BEST IN SHOW

14/6 Aura groupshow
J: Dagmar Klein

Colombian Friend's Dreams For You
BOB, CAC-->

Finnish Champion

4/6 ??
J: Rui Olivera

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOS, CACIB, CAC

29/5 Österbybruk, Sweden all breed
J: Jesper Andersson

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOS, CAC

28/5 Vallentuna, Sweden IDS
J: Saija Juutilainen

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOS, CACIB, CAC

22/5 Hässleholm, Sweden IDS
J: Tina Permo

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOB, CACIB, CAC

15/5 Canada
J:Vickie Upplepy

Colombian Friend's Mill'Sikelia
BOB

resBEST IN GROUP

14/5 Canada
J: Loyed Allewell

Colombian Friend's Mill'Etna
BOB

resBEST IN GROUP

7/5 Lidköping, Sweden all breed
J: Marie Bailey

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOS, CAC

17/4 Västerås, Sweden all breed
J: Tino Pehar

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOS, CAC

Colombian Friend's Golden Cloud
EXC

10/4 Rakvere, Estonia all breed
J: Kresten Scheel

Colombian Friend's Chili Vivaz
BOB, CAC

kennel Colombian Friend's
BOB breeder

BEST IN SHOW breeder

CF Chili Vivaz & CF Mill'Mariposa
BOB brace

resBEST IN SHOW brace

Colombian Friend's Golden Hearth
VG

Colombian Friend's Dream Come True
VG

Colombian Friend's Mill'Mariposa
VG

Ida with her silky Sista in Junior Handler Competition
2nd place

9/4 Rakvere, Estonia all breed
J: Marja Talvitie

Colombian Friend's Golden Hearth
BOB, JBOB, JCAC-->

Estonian & Lithuanian Junior Champion

Colombian Friend's Dream Come True
BOS, CAC

Colombian Friend's Chili Vivaz
BM2

Colombian Friend's Mill'Mariposa
BF2, CAC

kennel Colombian Friend's
BOB breeder

BEST IN SHOW breeder

CF Chili Vivaz & CF Mill'Mariposa
BOB brace

Ida in Junior Handler Competition with her silky Sista

BEST IN SHOW

Elin in Junior Handler competition with Tonto

2nd place

27/3 Sweden spec.show
J: Nenne Runsten

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOB, JBOB, CAC

20/3 Vilnius, Lithuania IDS
J: Leila Kärkäs

Colombian Friend's Dream Come True
BOB, CACIB, CAC

Colombian Friend's Golden Hearth
BOS, JBOB, JCAC

19/3 Vilnius, Lithuania IDS
"Lithuanian Winner"
J: Galina Zhuk

Colombian Friend's Mill'Mariposa
BOB, CACIB, CAC

Lithuanian Winner

Colombian Friend's Dream Come True
BOS, CACIB, CAC-->

Lithuanian and Baltic Champion & Lithuanian Winner

Colombian Friend's Golden Hearth
JBOB, JCAC

Lithuanian Junior Winner

13/2 Tallinn, Estonia IDS
J: Karl-Erik Johansson

Colombian Friend's Dream Come True
BOS, CACIB, CAC

Colombian Friend's Golden Heart
BF2, JBOB, JCAC

Colombian Friend's Magic Witch
BF3, resCACIB

Ida in Junior Handler competition

resBEST IN SHOW

CF Dream Come True & CF Golden Hearth
BOB brace

Best In Show 4 brace

silky:

Volitans Gentle Melody
BF2, CAC, resCACIB

22/1 Turku IDS
J: Hanne Laine-Jensen

Colombian Friend's Chili Pepper
BOS, CACIB

Colombian Friend's Golden Charmer
EXC/1

Onnea Tea!

8/1 Göteborg, Sweden
"My Dog"
J: Marianne Baden

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
BOB, CAC

7/1 Göteborg, Sweden
"My Dog"
J: Britt Schöne Brodwall

Colombian Friend's Golden Pepper
EXC, HP

Colombian Friend's Golden Sensation
EXC, HP